Your Confe­rence Hotel in Bergisches Land

Realise Events at the Parkhotel Nümbrecht

Inspire people. Accomplish objectives together. Or simply the occasion to celebrate together. No matter if you come to us for a private or business event, there’s one thing you can rely on: we’re always there for you.

16 unique facilities. Culinary pleasures. Infinite creativity. And a professional team. That’s our foundation for successful events. The only thing missing is you and your individual expectations to make this something truly special. Let’s work together to make your event unforgettable.

Team work makes the dream work.

ROOMS
ON THE GROUND FLOOR

Ideally for bigger congresses and celebrations. Our Kursaal I and II are by far the largest meeting rooms. In combination you have 379sqm at your disposal.

MEETING ROOMS ON THE GROUND FLOOR

ROOMS
ON THE TOP FLOOR

Meet with a view over Nuembrecht. Natural daylight. Wonderful views. And good options to move to smaller boardrooms. The 5 rooms also impress by their versatile functionality.

MEETING ROOMS ON THE TOP FLOOR

ROOMS
AT THE ATRIUM

The atrium is located slightly off the lively heart of the hotel. The 5 meeting rooms make focussed work a priority. Bright rooms with access to the terrace provide the ideal setting.

MEETING ROOMS AT THE ATRIUM

Overview of all Meeting Rooms

Seating options incl. number of persons

Venue sqmtheatre style parliamentary boardroom u-shape
Ground floor
Kursaal I + II379380180
Kursaal I2442501004044
Kursaal II116120402028
Bröl4020151515
Homburg134100503240
Bierenbachtal4518121414
Berkenroth3020151012
Top floor
Nümbrecht9240242222
Winterborn7540181618
Wiehl5030141514
Waldbröl258
Harscheid258
Atrium
Elsenroth7240282028
Distelkamp7540262022
Spreitgen5024181516
Oberelben258
Gaderoth258

CELEBRATIONS

We’ve got something to celebrate! You want to blithely enjoy a day or night together with your guests? While our professional team is making sure your celebration is an unforgettable success? Then we’re delighted to help you organising your party. Our entire team will gladly assist.

EVENT BAR

You’ve got something to celebrate and want to stick with your kind? Our Event Bar is the ideal location for parties of all kind private functions for up to 50 guests. You can hire it exclusively. Our insider tip: In our Event Bar there is also direct access to our two bowling alleys.

DAY-OFFERS FOR YOUR EVENTS

You’re planning a workshop. A convention. A conference. Making those attractive is a challenge. With our meeting offers we gladly provide you a solid base. With this the essentials of your event are covered. Everything else can be added as per your preferences. Get an overview of our offers.

Supporting Programmes

Long conferences. Sitting a lot. High focus. And all this for several days. This can be very exhausting for participants. Therefore, we designed a supporting and evening programme to relax the atmosphere. Building Team Spirit. And train the muscles.